Any undocumented parent of a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident living in the United States may request deferred action and employment authorization.

Eligibility for DAPA

  1. Have lived in the United States continuously since January 1, 2010;
  2. Had, on November 20, 2014, a son or daughter who is  a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident; and
  3. Are not an enforcement priority for removal from the United States, under the November 20, 2014, Policies for the Apprehension, Detention and Removal of Undocumented Immigrants Memorandum.

How To Apply

USCIS IS NOT ACCEPTING ANY APPLICATION FOR THIS AS OF NOW

Fill the from if you need Help with DAPA